Command Staff

 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Hart, Chief Deputy J.A. Chief Deputy    
Johnson, Colonel G.D. Safety, Wellness and Morale of the Sheriff's Office    
Evers, Major B. C. Detention Division    
Smith, Major C. L. Patrol and Support Services Divisions    
Edwards, Major E. K. Detective and Judicial Divisions    
Kennedy, Captain R. J. Vice and Narcotics Division, Division Commander    
Simmons, Captain J. L. Judicial Services Division, Division Commander    
Wyatt, Captain L. M. Detectives Division, Division Commander    
Blanchard, Captain K. L. Patrol Division, Division Commander    
Long, Captain A. D. Support Services Division, Division Commander    
Augst, Captain J. L. Patrol Division, Watch Commander    
Murphy, Captain K. W. Detention Division, Division Commander Security    
Grindstaff, Captain C. D. Detention Division, Division Commander    
Greger, 1st Lieutenant T. L. Judicial Division, Assistant Division Commander    
Brown, 1st Lieutenant E. P. Support Services Division, Assistant Division Commander    
Wilson, 1st Lieutenant T. W. Detention Division, Assistant Division Commander    
Carroll, 1st Lieutenant L. E. Detective Division Assistant Division Commander    
Gore, 1st Lieutenant C. E. Patrol Division, Assistant Division Commander    
Fabiano, 1st Lieutenant R. C. Patrol Division, Assistant Division Commander    
Pope, 1st Lieutenant J. S. Detention Division, Assistant Division Commander    
Bacon, 1st Lieutenant A. E. Vice and Narcotics, Assistant Division Commander    
Brewer, Lieutenant J. J. Administration Division, Public Information Officer    
Willaford, Lieutenant N. L. Judicial Division, Security Section    
Jewell, Lieutenant J. L. Judicial Services Division, Bailiffs    
Fike, Lieutenant M. A. Patrol Division, Watch Commander    
Clemens, Lieutenant M. E. Support Services Division, Firing Range and Logistics    
Almasy, Lieutenant J. Patrol Division, Watch Commander    
Norton, Lieutenant R. S. Support Services Division, ASU    
Granda, Lieutenant E. J. Patrol Division, College Resource Commander    
Robinson, Lieutenant L. C. Patrol Division, ILM Airport    
Sellers, Lieutenant K. M. Support Services Division, Recruitment    
Starman, Lieutenant C. O. Detective Division, Watch Commander CID    
Dube, Lieutenant C. F. Patrol Division, CDU Commander    
Bryant, Lieutenant J. C. Patrol Division, ERT Commander    
Dombrowski, Lieutenant D. M. Detention Division, Squad Commander (910) 798-4237  
Pinney, Lieutenant J. S. Detention Division, Classification (910) 798-4246  
Perry, Lieutenant D.F. Judicial Division, Civil (910) 798-4517  
Mills, Lieutenant R.O. Detention Division, Squad Commander (910) 798-4227  
Pllaha, Lieutenant E.B. Detention Division, Squad Commander (910) 798-4183  
Olinger, Lieutenant D.A. Patrol Division, SRO Commander 910-798-4227  
Varella, Lieutenant J.D. Administration Division, Internal Affairs 910-798-4206  
Cortes, Lieutenant J. Vice and Narcotics Division, Division Commander 910-798-4100  
Chapman, Lieutenant C. A. Patrol Division, SRO Commander    
Womble, Lieutenant A.W. Support Services Division, Accreditation    
Spruill, D. O. Lieutenant J. N. Detention Division, Squad Commander    
,        
,        
,